<$BlogRSDURL$>

My own brand of inane stupid comments! Yay no one can interrupt me now! HAHAHAHA!!!

Sunday, February 29, 2004

Ok, so we're signed up for a midnightish time slot for el bug push-o. Got that guys? oh yeah, I saw passion of christ. Not for the weak of stomic. It was cool that the thing wasn't in english. Also, I guess having the gore was the only way to illistrate what really happend. Something I liked was the attention to detail. Like the soldiers playing dice (casting lots) for Jesus's cloke. It's not a masterpeice but you should prolly go cheack it out. It's decent. However, I still hate the idea of organized religeon, especially that wonderfully overpowerful self defeating crusading band of self righteous biggots known as the catholic chruch. I'm not against religeon, just against praising a pope and therby breaking their first commandment. Anyways, on a lighter note. The oscars are tonight. I wanna see who won best special effects. I'm guessing LOTR. But who's with me and thinks that the last battle scean would have been better if there where zombies instead of the green cloud? From a battle scean (not story and book porting) standpoint, it would have been better with zombies. But the Helliphants where awsome. Who else thinks Legolas ripped Luke Skywalkers move for that scean? Yay, all you needed was snow speeders... This brings up an interesting question. Who would win: ATST or Helliphant? Remember that a Helliphant would be twice the size of a ATST and the those where killed by ewoks. Also, who would do better against ATATs and Helliphants: Luke or Legolas? Note that Luke had to use a thermal to kill an ATAT.

Saturday, February 28, 2004

Ok, so Mandie publishad a blog entrie for me yesterday (can you tell). But speaking of yesterday, best headline ever: "Transgendered athleets to play in olypics". So yeah, damn reading week's almost over. That sucks. But whatever. So I went drinking yesterday with Miss Mandolina, first with Gelendon people and then we went and meet some high school friends. Oh yeah, during dnd, we got this 4 inch black rod. And so I cound't stop laughing, there where soooooooo meny rod jokes. Especially since it's one peice of the rod of 7 parts. So it throbs whenever you're getting close to another peice of rod. Our dm made me lose 500 exp for oaughing too much. It was awsome. Also, everyone should go try and see Bubba Ho Tep. Some of frinds tried to go see it but it was sold out. Yay like 700 people in line!!! Anways, time to go shower.

Friday, February 27, 2004

Mandie rules.

Thursday, February 26, 2004

Ok this is just a quick blog because I have work to finish and I'm only doing this 'cus I hate working. Ok, so first of all, I got my covie size and e-mailed RESS people about the pusing of bugs, so yanny, Martian and I are going to push a beetle at midnightish. Go team! Also, school people have to stop being lazy and organize something if they want to do something 'cus I have MTL lab stuffs, and MEC Autocad stuffs to do, aswell as moving everything in my room AND I have some serious drinking to do. So yeah. Back to work *shudder*

Tuesday, February 24, 2004

Quick after thunk. I just realized that Bush's new definition of marriage will make Mormens really pissed. 'Cus now they can't have like 50 wives, well not legally at any rate. Yay overlooked by-products of stupid amendments. I guess this is as close to a good decision as we hope for from Georgie.
Ok mister "riddings" I fixed dragons... again... you're so pickey about spellggixnb7sdf3jkl. Well, at leasts me grammers does real good. SO HA!! Anyways, it snowed, yay! I liken snow... and ien shtoken blocken. So yeah, Bush is all for banning same-sex marriages. So he thinks that gay marriages are an "extreme threat to the sactity of merriage", but that the kkk is just a docile cult that needs to be protected by not passing anti-hate laws... Right. Ok, so I'm taking bets on what the U.S will do next to "protect" it's freedom, they've already legalized racism with the patriot act, and now they've made it so you can't be gay. I'm guessing they're gonna make it so those uppety women folk can't vote. After all, what does a house wife who says "golly" every time a new bathroom cleaner comes out, know about politics? Especially if she's a lesbian? and black?

Monday, February 23, 2004

Oh just fixed dragons so it doesn't say drogons anymore... I feel like blizzard, wasting time to tell you about random crap no one cares about but that got fixed anyway
Yan man, you really think I could be out of stupid stuffs? I'm kinda hurt... well I would be if I had feelingses. Oh yeah, I figuerd out that if all else fails, I'll squat in O'Keefe next year. I'll be like huddled in a corner with a loin cloth eating a raw fish. Oh yeah, I got Kazaa lite, the downloading starts again!!! Yay I can get more music videos! I hate not having Much. Oh, I can get more frankie stuff too! Yay!
Ok, so I haven't been keeping my blog up to date, but that's because my profs had a secret meeting last sunday and said: "Ok, let's give the first-years an insane amount of homework and tests the week before reading week". So yeah, also, I'm lazy. Go me. So it's back to insane rantings now. I went to the Toronto International Auto Show. Dude, as wierd as this sounds, Smart Cars are really roomie. So I think my parents should get one and buy me a bike. I saw this nice Ducatti they could get me. So I figuered when I'm rich, I'm gonna get a Smart Car for the city. A Austin Martin Vanquish 'cus I love them... yay bond car... I nearly wet myself when we saw it. I guess that's why they had a rope we had to stand behind. Ok, for offroad stuffs, a Jeep TJ (in spanish Jeep is pronounced heep). I can't decide between a van or a pickup for carting copious amounts of stuff around, and finally a mod Honda Civic. Oh and for bikes I want a nice Suzuki racing bike, a Harley, and a Ducatti. So yeah, time to go look at other peoples blogs and I'll be shure to update this 'cus it's reading week! Yay!

Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Ok back to Blogging. Yay not being able to concertrate for reasons beyond my comprehension! So I found out that my frind kat has a Blog, yay, go me! ok, so linkies at the side of screen with the rest 'o' the links. Alright, so this 17 year old kid found out that he was abducted 14 years ago from his dad's place in Alberta. What I'd like to know is what the hell was he doing looking up web pages about missing children. But that must be weird, looking and saying to yourself:" Hey this kid has the same name as me, and he's the same age... and his mom has the same name... and his discription matches me perfectly..." and then coming to the painful conclusion that your mom's a kidnapper! Well, of you at anyrate. Oh yeah, greatest quote ever, Johnny Cretin saying "I don't think anymore". So yeah, I'm listening to A Crow Left of the Murder, I think I need to get S.C.I.E.N.C.E. I downloaded a bunch of songs from it just before my Kazaa died in a ball of fire. I think they're the best when they do hard stuff. So yeah. But I like Emo too, so ACLOTM is ok. Oh yeah, had a MTL mid-term today. I honestly don't know why I was so stressed for it. I came in, looked at the exam and thought "What the hell? this must be for retarded kids or something" Except I made a stupid mistake that someone pointed out to me later. Oh, this guy Dimit, he's russian, made actually screwed up on his name, I almost did too, but that's beside the point. See, you have to write your name in capital letters, it says so right underneth the line you wright them on, and he turns to us, this was slightly before the teach said to shut up and start, and he says " Guys, I wrote my name in small letters". Laughing ensued. I wrote the o in JoHNSON in small but fortunatly Dimmit's comment made me realize I'm an idiot. Yay! So, back to PCS!

Sunday, February 15, 2004

ok, try to escape THE CRIMSON ROOOOM
It's badly translated!
Okay, so I found out today that my good friend Davidoff has a blog, and ladies, he's single... Well, gentlemen too but whatever. Anyways, yeah he has inspired me to rip some stuff from his blog and post it directly into mine, altering it only to suite my wants/needs/abilites/body odor. so here goes:

EDUCATION: I'm a first year Engineer. Oh, and I know that beer and cereal don't mix well.

POLITICS: I'd like to say left-wing but my understanding of politics makes it so saying that could be a false claim, but if you use veeeeeeeery losely, I'm left wingish

RELIGION: Either agnostic, or Bobist, can't choose between my own cult or the ability to question.

PHILOSOPHY: Is a course I took in high school.... Or one I took in school while high.

ECONOMICS: Shure

HEROS: Superman, David k Fesco, Jebus, that guy in Starship Troopers, the staff of Blizzard, Douglas Adams, Michel Moore and Santa Clause.

Oh yeah, I added a link to his site in not stupid links, but I'm not shure if I should move it... or not... but I said that already, but deleteing takes time and effort, and you know how I feel about effort. I'll be adding a link to this thing called the red/crimson room or whatever as soon as I find it, it's all mist styles.
Dude! I you can put comments now!
Yay yesterday was V-day, go Hallmark! Damn corporation making people like me buy shit for their significant others, and feel guilty if they can't. But I outsmarted those damn american capitalist pig-dogs!! See, those fuckers at Hallmark forgot that there are still a select few who have what they like to call "Imaginativity" (Ithink that's a buisness term) and DON'T NEED TO BUY EXPENSIVE SHIT!!! Hazaaa!! Remembering random stuffs and making your own card! SUCK IT HALLMARK!!! YOU SUCK!!! That's right, with a minimal amount of cash but a huge amount of effort, I managed to give my babykinsywinsywoopsiepoopsiebooboo an awsome v-day! But back to today, here's something I learned that I think everyone should know: The TTC (Take The Car) does not open the subway until 8:55 on Sundays, this was incompatible with my beign on time for work wich started at 9:00. See, I got to Pape station at 8:15 thinking: "Wow, I'm gonna be soooo early!"... Walks to door, door is locked, trys other door, also locked, looks at hours of operation, subway opens at 8:55 on sunday... panick and swearing ensue, runs to Blue bus stop. 8:45, Blue buses come once every hour and having missed the one at 8:00, I am screwed. Go to Subway, doors are open, go to platform, watch two trains pass without opening their doors. FINALLY gets on train at 9:00. Gets to Bathurst at 9:16, starts to sprint to St. Albans, 9:17, gets winded, stupid cold weather. So I got on deck a full 25 minits after I was supposed to start. Go me! Never taking a Sunday shift ever again! Oh yeah, Auto show's in town, I wanna go see it. They have the BMW Smart Cars, available in fall 2004 in Toronto! 0.8 liter engine! One cubic meter large! I want one! Park in between cars! Drive circles around SUVs at gas stations! Never go on the highway!

Wednesday, February 11, 2004

Okay, our PM Paul Martin, says that he didn't know about the Liberals allocating money to companies that supported the liberals. I'd find it more disturbing if he didn't know what was going on because he was finance minister at the time... What the hell? So either he's corrupt like some politicians, or just stupid, like most. Bush is both!! Oh! I read in the paper that Bush chickened out of Nam, this means that he's anti-war, or just didn't want to get shot at, and I don't think he's anti-war. Also, people are pissed 'cus the Liberals bought 2
Challanger jets for the politicians and 2 horses for the RCMP. Simple way to solve the outrage: Give the jets to the RCMP and the horses to the politicians. Yay!
Yay I got home at 9:25 pm!! Stupid Autocad stuffs. On the subway I carried out a thought experiment about god. And Eldar's not a religeous bigot, he's just a regular bigot! Speaking of religeous biggotry, France is one step closer to banning religeous symbols from school! Yay opressing the muslims and jews!! Go France, it's just like the U.S of A-hole, except not outwordly corrupted by the cristian religeon. So yeah, I have to go study Physics now.

Tuesday, February 10, 2004

Dude, check it out! I'm Lancy!

lancelot
Let's not bicker and argue about who killed who!


What Monty Python Character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
At New York Kennedy airport today, an individual later discovered to be a public school teacher, was arrested trying to board a flight while in possession of a ruler, a protractor, a setsquare, a slide rule and a calculator.

Attorney general John Ashcroft beleives the man is a member of the notorious Al-Gebra movement. He is being charged with carrying weapons of math instruction.

"Al-Gebra is a very fearsome cult, indeed", Ashcroft said. "They desire average solutions by means and extremes, and sometimes go off on a tangent in a search of absolute value. They consist of quite shadowy figures, with names like "x" and "y", and, although they are frequently reffered to as "unknowns", we know they really belong to a common denominator and are part of the axis of medieval with coordinates in every country.

"As the great Greek philanderer Isosceles used to say, there are 3 sides to every triangle."

When asked to comment on the arrest, President Bush said, "If God had wanted us to have better weapons of math instruction, he would have given us more fingers and toes."

I have now wasted 2 minutes of your life that you can never get back!
AHHH!! Stupid sprite can blew up in my bag!! Ruined my MEC and MTL books!! For everyone that doesn't know, that means I can't sell them!! I esentially lost 200$!! ARG!

Monday, February 09, 2004

Yay I hurt my leg today jumping onto the blog bandwagon! I figured, if everyone else can do it, I can try to for at least a week! Yeah, so now I have somewhere to put my wonderfully offending comments like "Stalin rules!!... Or at least that's what I have to say if I don't want to disappear", and truthful comments like "Bush is like the next Stalin!!". Yay a mob of rednecks will probably show up at my door will shotguns and all for that last one! So, yeah, I'll find some stuffs to put on this that isn't porn. Like, cool stuff, or just random stuff. Whatever. we shall see. We shall see...........?

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?